>
>
Soldeu Paradis Sola

Soldeu Paradis Sola

Urbanización Sola del Tarter, 59, El Tarter, Andorra
Good
2 reviews
7.5

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 40
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 41
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 42
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 43
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 44
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 45
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 46
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 47
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 48
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 49
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 50
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 51
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 52
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 53
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 54
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 55
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 56
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 57
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 58
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 59
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 60
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 61
  • Soldeu Paradis Sola - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 62
Guests: 6
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a TV. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Towels

Traveler's reviews

7.5
Good
2 reviews
Staff
5
Facility
6.25
Cleanliness
8.75
Comfort
10
Location
7.5
Price quality
6.25

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
The Harp
3 km
Pussycat
3.1 km
Little Rock Cafe
10 km
Dylans Andorra Restaurante, cocteleria y Chillout
900 m
San Pietro
950 m
Burger Brothers
900 m
Ski lifts
Canaro 2
1.2 km
El Tarter
1.1 km
Telecabina del Tarter
1.4 km
Closest airports
Andorra–La Seu d'Urgell Airport
41 km

Facilities - Soldeu Paradis Sola

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Soldeu Paradis Sola?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Soldeu Paradis Sola?

Soldeu Paradis Sola is located at Urbanización Sola del Tarter, 59, El Tarter, Andorra.

What are the prices at Soldeu Paradis Sola?

Total cost at Soldeu Paradis Sola depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

What languages are available for communication at Soldeu Paradis Sola?

The staff at Soldeu Paradis Sola speak multiple languages, including Catalan, English, Spanish and French.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Soldeu Paradis Sola?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parc Naturel Régional des Pyrénées Ariégeoises (11.1 km), Tibetan Bridge of Canillo (3.4 km), Les Pollineres (15.4 km) and Mon de Fantasía (8.3 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

How far is Soldeu Paradis Sola from the city center?

The city center is about 300 m away from the apartment.

What room categories are available at Soldeu Paradis Sola?

Soldeu Paradis Sola has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Apartment.

What are the nearest restaurants to Soldeu Paradis Sola?

There are dining options near Soldeu Paradis Sola, including Dylans Andorra Restaurante, cocteleria y Chillout, San Pietro and Burger Brothers.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Soldeu Paradis Sola?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Soldeu Paradis Sola.

How long does it take to reach Soldeu Paradis Sola from the airport?

Guests can get from Andorra–La Seu d'Urgell Airport to Soldeu Paradis Sola in approximately 50 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!